Tuesday, August 27

3:00 PM Horse check-in

6:30 PM Jr Fair Rabbit, Poultry in place

6:30 PM Rabbit & Poultry Barn Meeting

6:45 PM Weigh In of Rabbits & Poultry

8:00 PM Horse Barn Meeting

8:00 PM Dept B, C (CANNED GOODS), D, E, F, G, H, I needs to be in place

9:00 PM Fine Arts Building Closes

10:00 PM All Livestock in Place

Wednesday, August 28

7:30 AM Opening Ceremonies

9:00 AM Fine Arts Building Opens

9:00 AM Jr. Fair Poultry Show

9:00 AM 4-H Special Interest, Clothing, and Nutrition Projects Judging

9:30 AM Open Class Farm Products Judging Dept B

11:00 AM Dept H judging (Art)

12:00 PM Dept F Judging (Wood/Metal working)

1:00 PMDept E Judging – (Home Arts)

1:30 PM Horse Skillathon, Pavilion

2-6 PM Antique Machinery in Operation

2:30 PM Goat Skillathon

*3:00 – 5:00 Erica Carlson Balloon Artist

5:30 PM Crowning of Jr. Fair Royalty

6:00 PM Jr. Fair Swine Showmanship

7:00 PM Concert HARDY & RILEY GREEN

9:00 PM Fine Arts building closes

Thursday, August 29

Senior Citizen’s Day – Free Gate for Senior Citizens – 62 years + up

9:00 AM Fine Arts building opens

9:00 AM Jr. Fair Rabbit Show, Arena

9:00 AM Poultry Skillathon, Pavilion

9:00 AM Western Horse Show, Horse Arena

9:30 AM Dept D Judging (Antiques)

10:00 AM Beef Skillathon, Pavilion

11:30 AM Swine Skillathon, Pavilion

*12:00- 4:00 Strolling Banjo Entertainment

12:30 PM Sheep Skillathon

2:00 PM NU Age A Cappella, Pavilion

2-6 PM Antique Machinery in Operation

2:30 PM Jr. Fair Goat Show, Arena

4:30-5:30 Senior Citizen’s Meal, Pavilion

4:30-5:30 Banjo Entertainment during meal

5:30 PM Bingo, Pavilion

6:00 PMJr. Fair Swine Show, Arena

*6:30 PM Richwood History – Chuck Berry,Pavilion

7:00 PM Tough Truck Contest

9:00 PM Fine Arts building closes

Friday, August 30

9:00 AM Fine Arts Building Opens

9:00 AM Rabbit Skillathon, Pavilion

9:00 AM English Horse Show, Horse Arena

11:00 AM Magic Nate Show, Pavilion

12:30 PM Jr. Fair Sheep Show, Arena

1:00 PM Magic Nate Show, Pavilion

2-6 PM Antique Machinery in Operation

3:00 PM Magic Nate Show, Pavilion

5:00 PM Decorate A Cookie Youth Contest,Bokes Creek

7:00 PM Demolition Derby

7:00-9:00 Muleskinner Band with Chuck Magill.

9:00 PM Fine Arts Building close

Saturday, August 31

Kids Day | Children 12 & Under Free with Paying Adult

8:00-9:00 Accepting Dept C Baked Goods

8:00 AM Dept C Judging (Canned Goods)

9:00 AM Jr. Fair Beef & Dairy Feeder Show

9:00 AM Jr. Fair Horse Versatility Show

9:30 AM Dept C Judging (Culinary)

10:00-2:00 Harness Racing

11:00 AM Team Zoom Canine Variety Show

12:00-12:30 Baby Contest Signups, Pavilion

12:30-2:00 Baby Contest, Pavilion

1:00 PM Team Zoom Canine Variety Show

1:00 Fall Feeder Kickoff Jackpot Show

1:30 PM Sign Up for Skillet/Wrench ThrowingContest, Pavilion

2-6 PM Antique Machinery in Operation

2:00-4:00 Ladies Skillet Throwing Contest,Pavilion

2:00-4:00 Men’s Wrench Throwing Contest,Pavilion

3:00-7:00 Harness Racing

4:00 PM Jr. Fair Awards Program, Pavilion

5:00 PM 4-H/FFA Non-Livestock Auction,Pavilion

5:00 PM Kiddie Tractor Pull Sign Up, Pavilion

5:00 PM Pie & Cake auction following Special Interest Project sale

6:00-8:00 Kiddie Tractor Pull, Pavilion

7:00 PM Team Zoom Canine Variety Show

8:00 PM Hay Stacking Contest, Grandstand

9:00 PM Fine Arts Building closes

Sunday, September 1

10:00 AM Church of Christ Church Service

10:00 AM Fine Arts building opens

10:00 AM Horse Fun Show, Horse Arena

12:00 PM Team Zoom Canine Variety Show

12:00-2:00 Turkey Calling Contest, Pavilion

1:00 PM Pee Wee Showmanship

1:00-5:00 Bill Foley, Civil War Historian, Antique Area

2:00 PM Showman of Showmen

2-6 PM Antique Machinery in Operation

2:00-4:00 Corn Hole Tournament, Pavilion

3:00 PM Team Zoom Canine Variety Show

4:00 PM Antique Parade in fron of Grandstands

6:00 PM Team Zoom Canine Variety Show

7:00 PM Rodeo | Bulls & Barrels

7:00 PM Line Dancing – Jill Morse Hamiltion,Shelter House

9:00 PM Fine Arts Building closes

Monday, September 3

10:00 AM Fine Arts Building Opens

10:00 AM Junior Fair Skillathon Awards

10:30 AM Junior Fair Livestock Sale

2:00 PM NTPA Tractor Pull

2-4 PM Antique Machinery in Operation

2:30 PM Fine Arts Entries Released

3:00 PM Jr. Fair Projects Released

7:00 PM Fine Arts Building closes

**This schedule is subject to change.